January 16, 2018, 10:44:19 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: winsat2010 diseqc switch  (Read 4708 times)
ipimpin
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


View Profile
« on: June 19, 2010, 11:06:11 am »

just got a winsat2010 and i have ku and c band lmb so i need to use diseqc 1.2 but in dish setup menu when i set diseqc switch to 1.2 it says diseqc port is disabled how do i enable so i can set port 1 cband and port 2 ku
Logged
ipimpin
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: June 28, 2010, 04:30:07 pm »

can anyone confirm that diseqc 1.2 setting does work.if not i will take this stb back to satthai
Logged
Rudi
Newbie
*
Posts: 4


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: June 30, 2010, 10:26:45 am »

Its a fault . Under diseqc 1.2 you not can set the port . Cry
you can make a dummy canal for switch one a sat you not use . diseqc 1.0 can switch the port .
I hope , in the next update is this ok .
Logged
ipimpin
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: June 30, 2010, 05:43:48 pm »

thanks hope update come soon
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.6 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!